** Please note the visa service fees we charge are to offer you a hassle free visa application process so you Don't have to spend time in applying and collecting your visas. One Stop Website for all your Visa requirements
China Visa

China visa


Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required

Fill out China tourist visa application form online

Fingerprints (Biometric) submission applies to all nationals.

China tourist visa fees for citizens of United Kingdom

  1. Original, signed passport: Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 blank pages.
  2. Passport-type photograph: Two recent (not older than 3 months), passport-size, UK standard, colour photo with white or grey background.
  3. Hotel Reservations: Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay. OR letter of invitation/ accommodation. Invitation Letter: Original invitation from inviting friends/family, must include:
       Full Name as in passport, address, contact number, gender, date of birth of Applicant
       Date of intended visit to China
       Purpose of visit to China
  4. Copy of itinerary: Confirmed tickets, must be showing exact dates of travel and destination.
  5. China visa application form. Please download, print and sign.
Type of visa Validity Processing Embassy fee Service fee Total cost
Multiple entry up to 2 years 5 business days £ 151 99.00 £ 250
Multiple entry up to 2 years 3 business days £ 182 99.00 £ 281
Maximum stay in China: 90 days China visa help
Please note: If you are dual national it is mandatory to submit two original passports

China Visa for Other Nationals living in United Kingdom

  1. Original, signed passport: Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 blank pages
  2. Passport-type photograph: Two recent (not older than 3 months), passport-size, UK standard, colour photo with white or grey background.
  3. Proof of Status: Original Residence card (BRP), this should be valid for more than 6 months after your return from travel.
  4. Bank statements: Original or copy of last 3 months bank statements (most recent). Financial ability for travel should show £50 per day of stay abroad. Plus sufficient funds to pay the cost of the travel & accommodation
  5. Confirmation of Employment: Original letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead) (not older than one month).The Letter must be addressed to the Embassy / High Commission plus Last 3 months payslips. i. Self-employed: Letter from accountant confirming self-employment. ii. Retired: please submit proof of your retirement / proof of funds. iii. Unemployed: Sponsor's last 3 months' payslips & bank statements. Sponsor's Copy of valid passport & declaration of financial support.
  6. Hotel Reservations: Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay. OR letter of invitation/ accommodation. Invitation Letter: Original invitation from inviting friends/family, must include:
       Full Name as in passport, address, contact number, gender, date of birth of Applicant
       Date of intended visit to China
       Purpose of visit to China
    Copy of itinerary: Confirmed tickets, must be showing exact dates of travel and destination. China visa application form. Please download, print and sign.
Type of visa Validity Processing Embassy fee Service fee Total cost
Multiple entry Multiple entry up to 1 years 5 business days 99.00 £ 250
Multiple entry Multiple entry up to 1 years 3 business days 99.00 £281
Maximum stay in China: 90 days China visa help
Please note: If you are dual national it is mandatory to submit two original passports

FOR GENERAL QUERIES CLICK HERE.

IF YOU ARE UNSURE WHETHER YOU REQUIRE A VISA TO TRAVEL TO CHINA, PLEASE, CLICK HERE.

Maximum stay in China: 90 days China visa help
Credit card
China visa for citizens of United Kingdom is required. For more information please contact the nearest China embassy.

Fill out China business visa application form online

Fingerprints (Biometric) submission applies to all nationals.

China business visa fees for citizens of United Kingdom

  1. Original, signed passport: Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 blank pages.
  2. Passport-type photograph: Two recent (not older than 3 months), passport-size, UK standard, colour photo with white or grey background.
  3. Proof of Status: Original Residence card (BRP), this should be valid for more than 6 months after your return from travel.
  4. Bank statements: Original or copy of last 3 months bank statements (most recent). Financial ability for travel should show £50 per day of stay abroad. Plus sufficient funds to pay the cost of the travel & accommodation
  5. Confirmation of Employment: Original letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead) (not older than one month).The Letter must be addressed to the Embassy / High Commission plus Last 3 months payslips. i. Self-employed: Letter from accountant confirming self-employment. ii. Retired: please submit proof of your retirement / proof of funds. iii. Unemployed: Sponsor's last 3 months' payslips & bank statements. Sponsor's Copy of valid passport & declaration of financial support.
  6. Invitation Letter: Inviting company must provide a letter confirming dates and purpose of visit. Must be original. (not older than one month)
  7. Hotel Reservations: Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay. OR letter of invitation/ accommodation. Invitation Letter: Original invitation from inviting friends/family, must include:
       Full Name as in passport, address, contact number, gender, date of birth of Applicant
       Date of intended visit to China
       Purpose of visit to China
  8. Copy of itinerary: Confirmed tickets, must be showing exact dates of travel and destination.
  9. China visa application form. Please download, print and sign.
  10. Note: You can only apply for a multiple entry visa if you have travelled to China on a business visa before. In this case a copy of your old visa and passport photo page is required.

Type of visa Validity Processing Embassy fee Service fee Total cost
Multiple entry up to 1 years 5 business days £ 151 99.00 £ 250
Multiple entry up to 1 years 3 business days £ 182 99.00 £ 281
Maximum stay in China: 90 days China visa help
Please note: If you are dual national it is mandatory to submit two original passports

FOR GENERAL QUERIES CLICK HERE.

IF YOU ARE UNSURE WHETHER YOU REQUIRE A VISA TO TRAVEL TO CHINA, PLEASE, CLICK HERE.

China Business Visa for Other Nationals living in United Kingdom.

  1. Original, signed passport: Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 2 blank pages.
  2. Passport-type photograph: Two recent (not older than 3 months), passport-size, UK standard, colour photo with white or grey background.
  3. Proof of Status: Original Residence card (BRP), this should be valid for more than 6 months after your return from travel.
  4. Bank statements: Original or copy of last 3 months bank statements (most recent). Financial ability for travel should show £50 per day of stay abroad. Plus sufficient funds to pay the cost of the travel & accommodation
  5. Confirmation of Employment: Original letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead) (not older than one month).The Letter must be addressed to the Embassy / High Commission plus Last 3 months payslips. i. Self-employed: Letter from accountant confirming self-employment. ii. Retired: please submit proof of your retirement / proof of funds. iii. Unemployed: Sponsor's last 3 months' payslips & bank statements. Sponsor's Copy of valid passport & declaration of financial support.
  6. Invitation Letter: Inviting company must provide a letter confirming dates and purpose of visit. Must be original. (not older than one month)
  7. Hotel Reservations: Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay. OR letter of invitation/ accommodation. Invitation Letter: Original invitation from inviting friends/family, must include:
       Full Name as in passport, address, contact number, gender, date of birth of Applicant
       Date of intended visit to China
       Purpose of visit to China
  8. Copy of itinerary: Confirmed tickets, must be showing exact dates of travel and destination.
  9. China visa application form. Please download, print and sign.
Type of visa Validity Processing Embassy fee Service fee Total cost
Multiple entry up to 1 years 5 business days £ 151 99.00 £ 250
Multiple entry up to 1 years 3 business days £ 182 99.00 £ 281
Maximum stay in China: 90 days China visa help
Please note: If you are dual national it is mandatory to submit two original passports

FOR GENERAL QUERIES CLICK HERE.

IF YOU ARE UNSURE WHETHER YOU REQUIRE A VISA TO TRAVEL TO CHINA, PLEASE, CLICK HERE.

Maximum stay in China: 90 days China visa help
Credit card